2020 Eastern Adult Sectional FS Championships

03/06/2020 - 03/08/2020

Championship Adult Gold Ladies

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Grace Stuever, Pittsburgh FSC 41.87 17.32 24.55 4.13 3.81 4.13 4.19 4.19 0.00 #9
2 Anna Drozda, SC of New York 38.42 14.58 23.84 3.75 3.56 4.19 4.06 4.31 0.00 #5
3 Sarah Don, SC of Boston 34.96 13.48 21.48 3.50 3.25 3.63 3.88 3.63 0.00 #19
4 Alyson Hansen, Carolinas FSC 32.17 12.72 19.45 3.38 3.00 3.31 3.38 3.13 0.00 #2
5 Cassandra McNulty, Crossroads FSC 32.00 12.77 19.73 3.63 3.13 3.31 3.31 3.06 0.50 #10
6 Esther Urffer, Penguin FSC 31.28 13.28 18.00 3.06 2.75 3.00 3.31 2.88 0.00 #17
7 Ashley Cassedy, Georgia FSC 28.72 10.54 18.18 3.31 2.88 2.88 3.13 2.94 0.00 #8
8 Cynthia Jacobson, Colonial FSC 28.01 11.64 16.87 2.81 2.63 2.81 3.00 2.81 0.50 #4
9 Maureen Carrigan, Philadelphia SC & HS 27.99 10.59 17.40 3.06 2.75 2.88 3.00 2.81 0.00 #3
10 Keira Vollandt, Yonkers FSC 27.75 11.52 16.73 3.00 2.69 2.75 3.00 2.50 0.50 #15
11 Eva Meyer, Richmond FSC 27.04 11.56 15.48 2.44 2.44 2.63 2.69 2.69 0.00 #7
12 Julie Pietraszko, University of Delaware FSC 26.88 13.22 15.16 2.69 2.50 2.44 2.56 2.44 1.50 #23
13 Caralyn Scudner, Red Rose FSC 26.54 9.33 17.21 2.88 2.63 2.88 3.00 2.94 0.00 #11
14 Alexandra Williams, SC of Northern Virginia 26.51 11.05 15.46 2.50 2.44 2.75 2.63 2.56 0.00 #14
15 Lana McCaffrey, Pittsburgh FSC 26.13 9.90 16.73 2.75 2.69 2.75 2.94 2.81 0.50 #21
16 Carol Waggy, Pittsburgh FSC 24.48 8.58 15.90 2.69 2.56 2.56 2.75 2.69 0.00 #1
17 Janet Tarendash, Essex SC of NJ 23.13 8.57 14.56 2.38 2.31 2.25 2.69 2.50 0.00 #16
18 Cheryl Morrison, Colonial FSC 23.04 9.24 13.80 2.50 2.25 2.19 2.50 2.06 0.00 #6
19 Diane Kruman, Pittsburgh FSC 20.75 8.49 12.76 2.19 2.00 2.06 2.38 2.00 0.50 #13
20 Tara Cioppa, North Jersey FSC 19.70 7.34 13.36 2.31 2.19 2.13 2.44 2.06 1.00 #22
21 Julie Moore, SC of Northern Virginia 18.94 5.28 13.66 2.44 2.13 2.25 2.50 2.06 0.00 #18
22 Maureen Linhardt, Pines FSC 18.94 5.74 13.20 2.13 2.06 2.19 2.31 2.31 0.00 #12
WD Mayumi Yamamoto, SC of New York                   -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Carrie Bacasa, Pittsburgh, PA
Judge 2 Aristeo Brito, Springfield, VA
Judge 3 David Freiman, Philadelphia, PA
Judge 4 Lynne Freeman, Moorestown, NJ
Judge 5 William Lindsay, Chatham, ON
Judge 6 Julia Rey, Colleyville, TX
Referee Susan Miller, Bryn Mawr, PA
Technical Controller Dana Hordyszynski, Wayne, NJ
Technical Specialist Kristen Underwood, Apopka, FL
Assistant Technical Specialist Jeffrey DiGregorio, Wilmington, DE

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.11.10

Sunday, Mar 08, 2020, 05:16 PM Eastern Daylight Time